Hrastovac - Eichendorf

 

 

Webmaster

Rosina T. Schmidt
 

All material 2002-present,
Rosina T. Schmidt,
  unless otherwise noted.

 

Swabian Turkey

Ellis Island Records - Compiled by Susan Koller  

Date Arr Name Est age Yr born Ship Port Village Destination
4/7/1914 Abel, Illes 28 1886 George Wash Bremen Kalazno Fr Janos Koch, Milw
5/26/1910 Andrasz, Gyorgy 40 1870 Pannonia Triest Kistormas Milw Johan Marz acq
5/26/1910 Andrasz, Henrik 43 1867 Pannonia Triest Kistormas acq Luyholcz 1120 Walnut
5/27/1909 Andreiz,  Janos 27 1882 Slavonia Triest K Tormas Milw
4/9/1905 Andresz, Gyorgy 31 1874 LaTourine LeHarve Kistermas Milw - bil Henrik Honing
5/27/1909 Andresz, Gyorgy 34 1875 Slavonia Triest Hungary bro Mihal Szabo 464 20th St
10/28/1904 Andresz, Henrik 19 1885 Carpathia Liverpool K Torinas Mil bil Jacob Lamb
4/9/1905 Andresz, Jakob 23 1882 LaTourine LeHarve Kistermas csn - Daniel Schmidt, Milw
11/27/1911 Andresz, Janos 28 1883 Ultonia Triest Kistormas bro Jakob 1120 Walnut
10/23/1904 Andresz, Konrad 28 1876 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw. bil Henrik Korner(?)
6/10/1910 Andresz, Konrad 33 1876 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milw
3/22/1914 Arnold, Elizabeth 25 1889 Carpathia Fiume Ristornias husb Konrad Arnold Milw
11/12/1904 Aszmusz, Andras 25 1881 Lucania Liverpool Kistormas bil Milw Backinsak (?)
3/27/1906 Aszmusz, Andrasne 19 1887 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw
3/27/1906 Aszmusz, Henrik 28 1878 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw bro Andras
7/26/1911 Becher, Erszebet 19 1892 Carpathia Fiume Murga husb Konrad 367 14th St
6/4/1905 Becher, Gaspar 39 1866 Pannonia Fiume Murga Milw acq Jacob Fellinger
4/23/1910 Becher, Heinrich 18 1892 Oldenberg Bremen Murgo cs Johan Becher Milw 541 14th St
3/27/1906 Becher, Henrik 27 1879 Slavonia Triest Murga to acq Janos Schaf
5/11/1910 Becher, Henrik 31 1869 Carpathia Fiume Murga Janos Becher Milw 541 14th St
3/27/1906 Becher, Janos 25 1881 Slavonia Triest Murga to acq Janos Schaff, Milw
10/2/1909 Becher, Janos 28 1881 Panonnia Triest Murga to bro Peter Becher 1108 Clybourn
5/4/1913 Becher, Janos 50 1863 Carpathia Fiume Ecseny Milw
3/10/1914 Becher, Janos 33 1881 Caronia Fiume Murga Hoboken NJ
3/24/1914 Becher, Janos 42 1868 Lapland Antwerp, Belgium Varsad Akron OH
3/27/1906 Becher, Katalin 17 1889 Slavonia Fiume Murga Milw father Henrik Becher
11/29/1902 Becher, Konrad 18 1884 Pennsylvania France Murka Elkhorn, WI
2/24/1903 Becher, Konrad 18 1885 Belgravia Hamburg Tolni bil Johan Koller, Milw
5/30/1905 Becher, Konrad 21 1884 Zeeland Antwerp Murga Milw Johann Hansel
6/9/1910 Becher, Konrad 25 1885 Ultonia Triest Murga Hoboken NJ
3/27/1906 Becher, Peter 19 1887 Slavonia Triest Murga To cs Konrad Brautigam 91 13th St.
3/3/1910 Becker, Henrik 35 1875 Carmania Fiume Felsonana NY
9/11/1911 Bernhard, Henrik 26 1885 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas b i law 320 Canal St Henrik Reichert
3/7/1906 Bernhard, Janos 25 1881 Vaderland Antwerp VisTormas b in law Georg Dorner
8/21/1906 Bernhard, Katrina (Jano) 20 1886 Slavonia Fiume Kistoria Milw Husb Janos
1/31/1905 Binder, Janos 28 1877 Ultonia Triest Murga Pittsburg
5/16/1914 Binder, Janos 37 1877 LaProvence Harve Murga Hoboken NJ
8/16/1902 Birkenstock, Georg 39 1863 Furst Bismarck Hamburg Felsonana Chicago
1/18/1905 Birkenstock, Georg 27 1878 Finland Antwerp Felsonana Chicago
3/16/1907 Birkenstock, Henrik 18 1889 Carpathia Fiume Felsonana Milwaukee Georg Dormer
10/5/1910 Birkenstock, Janos 32 1878 Carpathia Fiume Felsonana Milwaukee Jakob Schmidt
2/28/1911 Birkenstock, Janos 39 1882 Caronia Fiume Felsonana Chicago
10/3/1907 Bitz, Anna 6 1901 Carpathia Fiume Ecseny to Janos Becker
10/3/1907 Bitz, Henrik 4 1903 Carpathia Fiume Ecseny to Janos Becker
6/10/1909 Bitz, Henrik 30 1979 Ultonia Fiume Kalazno Pittsburg
10/3/1907 Bitz, Henrikne 26 1881 Carpathia Fiume Ecseny to Janos Becker
10/28/1904 Bluckner, Janos 28 1876 Carpathia Liverpool Kistormas Milw. bil Hnerik Dermann(?)
1/31/1905 Bock, Istvan 24 1905 Ultonia Fiume Murga Pittsburg
5/12/1909 Bock, Istvan 28 1881 Carpathia Fiume Murga Pittsburg
5/13/1912 Bohm, Eva 30 1886 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw
5/13/1912 Bohm, Heinrich 4 1908 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw Johan Linder
4/6/1905 Bohm, Tobias 32 1873 Fayal Hortes Azores Islands Kistoumas Akron OH
4/22/1909 Bohm, Tobias 37 1872 Ultonia Triest Kistazma Konrad Katzenbach Milw
5/13/1912 Bohm, Tobias 40 1872 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw npw Janos Linder
5/13/1912 Bohm, Tobias 9 1903 George Wash Bremen Kistormas father Tobias
8/29/1906 Brantigam, Andras 13 1893 Pannonia Triest Murga father Andras Brantigam 209 St. Paul
7/7/1912 Brantigam, Heinrich 17 1895 Amerika Hamburg Murga Milw
5/4/1913 Brantigam, Konrad 52 1861 Carpathia Fiume Murga son Henrik Brautigam 1315 Vliet
7/7/1912 Brantigam, Peter 32 1880 Amerika Hamburg Murga Milw
11/7/1904 Braun, Frigyes 26 1878 Pannonia Fiume Murga cousin JanosTilk
3/2/1909 Braun, Henrik 38 1871 Carmania Triest Kistormas bil Janos Bernhard
3/25/1906 Braun, Jacob 18 1888 Pretoria Hamburg Kristmas to uncle Johan Schaff Milw
6/17/1911 Braun, Jacob 32 1889 LaLorraine LeHarve Kistormas to bil Konrad Scherer, 576 12th st
4/9/1905 Braun, Janos 30 1875 LaTourine LeHarve Kistermas csn Fulopp Neidert, Steelton, PA
6/10/1909 Braun, Janos 35 1874 Ultonia Triest Kistormas br Jakob Braun Milw-
3/10/1914 Brautigam, Janos 38 1876 Caronia Fiume Murga Hoboken, NJ
5/24/1911 Brautigam, Janos 33 1878 Chicago LeHarve, France Murga to Fr Kaspar Keifer Milw 301 23rd st
5/12/1909 Brautigam, Konrad 48 1860 Carpathia Triest, Austria Murga To Milw. br Peter 1314 State St/
3/22/1905 Brautigam, Peter 28 1877 Slavonia Fiume Kety Gyorgy Koller
3/27/1906 Brautigam, Peter 24 1882 Slavonia Triest, Austria Murga br/ Andres Brautigam
10/23/1908 Brautigam, Peter 27 1881 Patricia Hamburg Murga bro Andres Brautigam Milwaukee
3/21/1909 Brautigam, Peter 47 1862 Pannonia Fiume USA Georg Muller,Milw
3/27/1905 Brautigarn, Konrad 44 1861 Pretoria Hamburg Murga Milw Peter Goldmann
8/22/1911 Briefi, Henrik 17 1894 Saxonia Fiiume Kety br Janos Briefi Milw
5/13/1912 Bruck, Elizabeth 9 1903 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw Johan Bruck
5/13/1912 Bruck, Janos 11 1901 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw Johan Bruck
5/13/1912 Bruck, Kathe 31 1881 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw Johan Bruck
4/9/1912 Bruckner, Adam 8 1904 Saxonia Fiume USA Milw Hung father Adam Bruckner
4/9/1912 Bruckner, Ferenz 9 1903 Saxonia Fiume USA Milw Hung father Adam Bruckner
4/9/1912 Bruckner, Gyorgy <1 1912 Saxonia Fiume USA Milw Hung father Adam Bruckner
4/22/1905 Bruckner, Janos 41 1864 Slavonia Fiume Kety Milw Henrik Wuszel
4/9/1912 Bruckner, Janos 4 1908 Saxonia Fiume USA Milw Hung father Adam Bruckner
4/9/1912 Bruckner, Maria 28 1884 Saxonia Fiume USA Milw Hung Husband Adam Bruckner
7/15/1923 Brueckner, Janos 27 1896 Albert Ballin Hamburg Kistormas fil Peter Krausz
4/7/1905 Buchholz, Henrik 43 1862 Silvia Hamburg Kistormas Milw
4/9/1909 Buchholz, Henrik 25 1884 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw Jacob Schaaf(?) 1513 Walnut
3/27/1905 Buchholz, Jakob 36 1869 Pretoria Hamburg K Tomas Lajos Wittmeyer, Milw
4/7/1911 Buchholz, Janos 34 1877 Pannonia Fiume Kistermas bro Janos Buchholz
10/23/1904 Czier, Janos 34 1870 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Daniel Smiedt, Milw
5/12/1909 Czier, Miklos 43 1863 Carpathia Triest Murga Janos Telk 2018 Clybourn
3/11/1903 Dachert, Elias 35 1868 Finland Antwerp Kalazno Pittsburg
6/10/1909 Dachert, Gyorgy 35 1863 Ultonia Triest Kalazno Milw Elias Dachert
5/11/1911 Dachert, Heinrich 40 1871 Adriatic UK K Tormas fr Janos Fein 122 Galena Milw
4/1/1906 Dachert, Janos 27 1879 Pannonia Fiume Kalazno bro Henrik Dachert Milw
6/17/1911 Dachert, Johan 32 1879 LaLorraine Havre Kalazno Pittsburg
7/3/1912 Dachert, Johan 25 1877 Potsdam Boulogne Kalazno Dayton OH
4/11/1911 Dachert, Konrad 29 1883 LeBretagne Havre Kalazno Pittsburg
1/10/1914 Dahmer, Erzebet 18 1896 Pannonia Triest Kistormas husb Lenard Dahmer 1329 Galena
1/10/1914 Dahmer, Lenard 0 1914 Pannonia Triest Kistormas father Lenard Dahmer Milw
3/2/1909 Dahner, Janos 40 1869 Carmania Triest Kistormas To bil Elias Katzenbach 252 5th St.
3/27/1905 Damer, Janos 36 1869 Pretoria Fiume Kistormas Milw 109 9th St
9/11/1911 Dechert, Erszebet 30 1881 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas Husb Henrik 166 Chestnut
1/31/1905 Dechert, Henrik 34 1871 Ultonia Fiume Kistormas acq Henrik Oberlandr
4/11/1911 Dechert, Konrad 29 1882 LeBretagne Havre Kalazno wife in Milw
5/27/1905 Dermer, Henrik 38 1867 LaLorraine Havre Kistormas uncle H. Oberlander 109 9th Milw
5/12/1909 Derschner, Gaspar 43 1866 Carpathia Fiume Murga cousin Henrik Jekel 1108 Clybourn Milw
10/16/1908 Derschner, Henrik 44 1864 Carpathia Fiume Murga acq Johan Tilk Milw
3/14/1914 Doring, Henrik 38 1876 Lapland Antwerp Varsad Akron OH
3/3/1910 Dormer, Adam 36 1874 Carmania Fiume Felsonana Chicago
4/1/1906 Dormer, Gyorgy 28 1878 Pannonia Fiume Felsonana Milwaukee
5/11/1907 Dormer, Gyorgy 36 1871 Kaiserin Auguste Hamburg Kistormas Johan Weiss 377 13th St
4/9/1909 Dormer, Gyorgy 37 1872 Slavonia Triest Kistormas bil Milwaukee
11/13/1911 Dormer, Janos 44 1867 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw bil Janos Bernhardt, 462 20th St
2/24/1904 Dorner, Georg 32 1872 SS Zeeland Antwerp Kistormas Milw Henry Neusinger
4/18/1914 Dorner, Kondrad 35 1879 Amerike Cuxhaven Kistormas cousin Peter Wessinger Milw
5/24/1909 Dorning, Heinrich 33 1876 Vaderland Antwerp Warsad fr Frank Markus 1801 Vliet Milw
8/21/1906 Dorr, Elis (Lajosne) 20 1886 Slavonia Fiume Kistoria 580 6th  St. Milw
7/21/1923 Dorr, Elizabeth 38 1885 France LeHarve Kistormas Milw. Husb L. 390 15th Street
5/27/1905 Dorr, Jacob 40 1865 LaLorraine LeHavre K Cormas Milwaukee H. Oberlander
5/11/1910 Dorr, Jacob 44 1866 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas Milw
7/2/1905 Dorr, Lajos 25 1880 Slavonia Fiume Kistormas Heinrich Trautman B IN LAW
7/21/1923 Dorr, Ludwig 13 1910 France LeHarve Kistormas family Milw
4/16/1905 Durmuller, Konrad 31 1874 Carpathia Triest Murga Milw Bro Peter Durmuller
5/12/1909 Durmuller, Konrad 35 1874 Carpathia Fiume Murga Milw Gaspar Durmuller
10/1/1903 Durmuller, Peter 25 1878 Patricia Hamburg Murga Bro Gaspar Durmuller
4/7/1914 Durmuller, Peter 32 1882 George Wash Bremen Kalazno Philip Neidert, Milw
5/8/1906 Eierich, Elizabeth 19 1887 Kroonland Antwerp Kistorurus Milw. husb Johan 378 Garfield
5/11/1910 Eirich, Henrik 39 1871 Carpathia Fiume Kety Henrik Koller Milw
2/27/1906 Eirich, Johann 22 1884 Finland Antwerp Vis Tormas (b 18 Dec 1884 f Janos M Borbola Martz
5/11/1910 Eirich, Katalin 27 1883 Carpathia Fiume Dorypatlan acq Henrik Koller 1108 Clybourn
5/24/1909 Eirich, Peter 30 1879 Vaderland Antwerp Warsad fr Scherer, Konrad Milw 385 12th st
3/24/1914 Eirich, Peter 37 1877 Lapland Antwerp, Belgium Varsad Akron OH
12/3/1909 Endersz, Erzsebet 43 1866 Carpathia Fiume Kistorinas husb Janos Cleveland OH
4/1/1906 Engel,Leonard 36 1870 Pannonia Triest Felsonana Chicago
5/12/1909 Engersbach, Janos 38 1871 Carpathia Fiume Murga cousin Milw Josef Engersbach
9/3/1907 Engersbach, Josef 22 1885 Kroonland Antwerp Murga Pittsburg
5/27/1921 Engersbach, Mary 64 1857 Caronia Liverpool Murga son Lukacs Ketterer Racine
9/5/1911 Engespah, Mihaly 18 1893 Lapland Antwerp Murga bro Josef Engersbach Milw
4/24/1914 Fai, Janos 34 1880 Lapland Antwerp Varsad Pittsburg
6/10/1909 Fein, Erzi 4 1908 Ultonia Triest Kistormas father Jacob Fein Milwaukee
6/10/1909 Fein, Jacobne 27 1882 Ultonia Triest Kistormas to husband Jacob Milw
6/25/1909 Fellinger, Gyorgy 29 1880 Pannonia Fiume Murga bil Martin Buchholz Milw
6/4/1905 Fellinger, Jakab 48 1857 Pannonia Fiume Murga Milw Son
10/2/1909 Fellinger, Jakab 54 1854 Panonnia Triest Murga son Jacob Hammond Ind
10/2/1909 Fellinger, Janos 16 1893 Pannonia Triest Murga bro Jacob Hammond IN
3/27/1906 Ferter, Janos 27 1879 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw, Fein, Jacob
3/2/1909 Ferter, Janos 31 1878 Carmonia Triest Kistormas Milw Jacob Fein
3/22/1914 Ferter, Janos 37 1879 Carpathia Triest Kistormas acq Andras Becher Milw
6/10/1909 Freiberg, Janos 38 1871 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milw acq Henrik Schaff
6/17/1913 Freiberg, Janos 42 1871 Pannonia Triest Kistorinas Milw
6/17/1913 Freiberg, Janos 14 1899 Pannonia Triest Kistorinas Milw
10/13/1909 Freiberg, Katalin 37 1872 Carpathia Fiume Kistorinas Husb Janos Milw
6/17/1913 Freiberg, Katalin 40 1873 Pannonia Triest Kistorinas Milw
9/5/1913 Fuchs, Elizabeth 46 1867 Ultonia Triest Kiztarmas Miw husb Gyorgy Fuchs 541 14th St
6/14/1905 Fuchs, Illes 32 1873 Pannonia Fiume Kalazno Steelton PA
4/8/1903 Gaglof, Janos 39 1864 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Akron OH
3/27/1905 Gartner, Elizabeth 40 1865 Pretoria Hamburg K Tomas bil Heinrich Honing 9th St Miilw
3/27/1905 Gartner, Henrik 43 1862 Pretoria Hamburg K Tomas bil H Honing Milw
5/27/1909 Gartner, Janos 45 1864 Slavonia Triest K Tormas uncle Konrad Katzenbach Milw
6/4/1905 Geier, Gyorgy 31 1874 Pannonia Fiume Murga Milw Fellinger
6/9/1910 Geier, Gyorgy 36 1884 Ultonia Triest Murga Hoboken NJ
4/1/1906 Geier, Margit 22 1884 Pannonia Fiume Murga Pittsburg
7/30/1909 Glockner, Erzebet 28 1881 Ultonia Triest Kistormas husb Janos Milw
7/30/1909 Glockner, Henrik 7 1902 Ultonia Triest Kistormas father Janos Milw
4/18/1914 Glockner, Janos 39 1875 Amerika Cuxhaven Kistormas Milw
10/7/1913 Glockner, Johan 28 1885 Niagara Havre Kety Milwaukee
10/28/1904 Gluckner, Janos 28 1875 Carpathia Liverpool Kistormas Milw
4/8/1903 Goldman, Heinrich 24 1879 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Milw Johan Till
3/21/1909 Goldman, Janos 17 1892 Pannonia Triest Felsonana bro Peter in Milw
10/19/1907 Goldman, Kata Henrikne 28 1879 Slavonia Fiume Kety husb Henrik Milw
4/1/1906 Goldman, Peter 18 1888 Pannonia Fiume Kety Milw
9/26/1908 Goldman, Peter 32 1876 The Baltic Cuxhaven Murga NA
10/16/1908 Goldman, Peter 43 1865 Carpathia Triest Murga Janos Tilk
5/26/1913 Goldman, Peter 46 1867 Rochambeau Le Harve Murga nephew Imre Jagl wife Margit in Murga
6/3/1914 Gutermuth, Elizabeth 10 1904 Imperator Cuxhaven Kalazno Milwaukee
6/3/1914 Gutermuth, Elizabeth 30 1884 Imperator Cuxhaven Kalazno Milw nephew Henrik Ruppert
4/11/1911 Gutermuth, Heinrich 29 1882 LeBretagne Havre Kalazno Uncle Henrik Koch
6/3/1914 Gutermuth, Henrik 34 1880 Imperator Havre Kalazno Milw
3/10/1914 Gutermuth, Peter 27 1887 Caronia Fiume Varsad Dayton OH
6/3/1914 Gutermuth, Peter 28 1886 Imperator Cuxhaven Kalazno Milw
4/6/1910 Gutermuth, Peter 24 1886 Pannonia Fiume Varsad Steelton PA
8/29/1906 Haberkorn, Anna 16 1890 Pannonia Triest Murga Milw Unc Gaspar Haberkorn 1424 Prairie
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Anna 34 1878 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Kistormas Milw
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Anna 8 1904 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Kistormas Milw
5/12/1909 Haberkorn, Gaspar 30 1870 Carpathia Fiume Murga Milw
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Gaspar 13 1899 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Kistormas Milw
4/7/1914 Haberkorn, Gaspar 35 1879 George Wash Bremen Murga Milw Philip Neidert
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Georg 10 1902 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Kistormas Milw
3/17/1903 Haberkorn, Gespar 24 1879 Vaderland Antwerp Murga Pittsburg
3/16/1907 Haberkorn, Gyorgy 18 1889 Carpathia Fiume Murga acq Henrik Koller 1108 Clybourn
4/22/1909 Haberkorn, Janos 41 1868 Ultonia Triest Kistermas Milw
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Janos 44 1868 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Milw Heinrich Ruppert, Milw
6/4/1912 Haberkorn, Janos 15 1897 Kronprinz Cec Bremen Kistormas Milw
5/28/1921 Hackmaier, Kata 45 1876 Nieuw Amsterdam Rotterdam Felsonana Chicago
10/28/1904 Hackmeyer, Henrik 18 1886 Carpathia Liverpool K Torinas acq Henrik Muller, Milw
4/30/1912 Hackmeyer, Janos 34 1878 Kais Wm Der Gr Bremen Felsonana Chicago
1/31/1905 Hansel, Georg 27 1878 Kroonland Antwerp Murga  
5/27/1909 Hansel, Gyorgy 31 1878 Slavonia Fiume Murga to cousin Janos Hansel in Milw.
5/26/1905 Hansel, Henrik 25 1880 Carpathia Fiume Kety cousin Heinrich Zarg 24 Prairie St
5/12/1909 Hansel, Henrik 29 1880 Carpathia Fiume Murga Milw
5/28/1910 Hansel, Janos 24 1897 Nieuw Amsterdam Rotterdam Felsonana Chicago bil Braun
7/15/1923 Hansel, Katharine 15 1908 Albert Bellin Hamburg Milwaukee friend Peter Wessinger 515 Garfield
4/10/1909 Hansel, Peter 49 1860 Slavonia Carnaro Murga bil Janos Tilg 1108 Clybourn
9/3/1912 Hansel, Peter 17 1895 Kronprinzessin Bremen Murga Fr Kaspar Kaufer 305 23rd St
4/10/1909 Hanzel, Peterne     Slavonia Carnaro Murga Husb Peter Mile
4/2/1906 Hanzl, Anna 27 1879 Pannonia Triest Kestormas NA
4/2/1906 Hanzl, Henrik 35 1874 Pannonia Triest Kestormas NA
4/1/1906 Hanzl, Johann 35 1871 Pannonia Triest Kistormas to Milw.
10/13/1909 Hartenstern, Elisabeth 13 1896 Carpathia Fiume Kistorinas father Henrik Steelton PA
10/13/1909 Hartenstern, Katalin 38 1871 Carpathia Fiume Kistorinas Husb Henrik Steelton PA
10/13/1909 Hartenstern, Katalin 15 1894 Carpathia Fiume Kistorinas father Henrik Steelton PA
4/8/1903 Hartman, Konrad 28 1875 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Milw
9/5/1905 Hausman, Heinrik 30 1875 Vaderland Antwerp Varsad PA
10/16/1908 Hausman, Henrik 38 1870 Carpathia Triest Murga Milw
2/28/1911 Hauszer, Henrik 40 1882 Caronia Fiume Felsonana Chicago
2/18/1905 Hauszmann, Heinrich 36 1869 Graf Waldersee Hamburg Murga fr Nikolas Wineker Milw
10/5/1910 Hedrich, Henrik 24 1886 Carpathia Fiume Kalasno Pittsburgh, PA
5/29/1907 Heidt, Adam 45 1862 Ultonia Fiume Gyonk Dayton OH
3/21/1909 Heidt, Adam 47 1862 Carmania Fiume Gyonk Akron, OH
3/12/1905 Heidt, Imre 17 1888 Brandenberg Bremen Gyonk  
4/22/1909 Heimbach, Janos 39 1870 Ultonia Fiume Kistormas Elias Katzenbach Milw
3/23/1903 Heinbuch, Johan 34 1869 Pretoria Hamburg Kistormas Milw
9/11/1911 Heinemann, Anna E 19 1892 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas Milw. 962 20th St
6/17/1913 Heinemann, Eva 25 1888 Pannonia Triest Kistormas Husb Henrik
2/24/1904 Heinemann, Heinrich 18 1886 Zeeland Antwerp Kistormas to Milw
11/13/1911 Heinemann, Heinrich 27 1884 George Wash Bremen Kistormas Milw. Johan Lang 662 11th St
8/25/1909 Heinemann, Henrik 32 1877 Carpathia Triest Kisttarmas b i law Janos Brak (bruck?)
6/17/1913 Heinemann, Henrik 3 1910 Pannonia Triest Kistormas Father Henrik 507 15th St.
9/5/1905 Heinemann, Janos 24 1881 Vaderland Antwerp Kistanmas to Milw Gaspar Justus
8/21/1906 Heinemann, Katherina 21 1885 Slavonia Triest Kistormas To husb Janos Heinemann 580 6th St
6/10/1909 Heller, Konrad 23 1886 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milwaukee
4/6/1924 Heller, Konrad 49 1875 Deutschland Hamburg Kistormas bil Heinrich Doring  486 54th St.
7/2/1912 Helm, Gaspar 24 1888 Vaderland Antwerp Murka Hein. Koller Milw
3/27/1913 Hempler, Istvan 15 1898 Finland Antwerp Kistormas Milw
3/27/1906 Hempler, Janos 44 1862 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw
3/27/1913 Hempler, Janos 50 1863 Finland Antwerp Kistormas Milw
11/3/1910 Henk. Erszebet 38 1872 Ultonia Null, France Varsad Dahmer Jakob Milw 1309 Cherry
5/9/1911 Hesz, Eva 18 1893 Saxonia Fiume Murga father Janos Hesz 1927 clybourn
5/12/1909 Hesz, Janos 42 1864 Carpathia Triest Murga Milw Valentin Sheicker 510 16th St
4/10/1909 Hoaz, Anna 23 1886 Slavonia Carnaro Murga Milw Cous Henrik H ausman
4/10/1909 Hoaz, Henrik 25 1884 Slavonia Carnaro Murga Milw
12/24/1908 Hock, Elise 28 1880 Kroonland Antwerp Kalosna Milwaukee Husb
12/24/1908 Hock, Heinrich 9 1899 Kroonland Antwerp Kalosna Milwaukee
8/20/1905 Hock, Janos 32 1873 Slavonia Fiume Kalasno Milwaukee bro Henrich
3/3/1910 Hock, Janos 38 1872 Carmania Fiume Kalasno Milwaukee
12/24/1908 Hock, Johan 7 1901 Kroonland Antwerp Kalosna Milwaukee
12/24/1908 Hock, Peter 2 1906 Kroonland Antwerp Kalosna Milwaukee
5/9/1911 Hohmann, Janos 26 1885 Saxonia Fiume Murga ac Josef Buschman Milw
6/9/1910 Hohmann, Lukacs 36 1874 Ultonia Fiume Murga Akron OH
6/17/1912 Honing, Erzebet 18 1894 pannonia Triest Kistormas husb Milw Janos Honing 722 Galena
4/6/1905 Honing, Heinrich 32 1873 Lafayette Fayal Hortes Kistormas Milw
10/23/1904 Honing, Henrik 24 1880 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw cous Henrik Kirshner
6/29/1910 Honing, Janos 24 1886 Carpathia Triest Kistormas SSDI for wife b 25 Aug 1894 D 15 Jan 1972
4/2/1906 Imrich, Janos 29 1877 Pannonia Triest Kestormas NA
4/7/1914 Jackal, Tobias 28 1886 George Wash Bremen Kalazno f Heinrich 545 15th St
11/2/1912 Jahn, Janos 37 1875 Saxonia Fiume Gyonk Milw
7/30/1909 Jahnson, Konrad 42 1867 Ultonia Triest US br Henrick Jansohn 1513 Walnut
10/16/1907 Jakob, Konrad 26 1881 Barbarossa Bremen Kistormas Milw
3/27/1905 Jansohn, Henrik 41 1864 Pretoria Hamburg K Tomas Tobias Kern, Milw
4/9/1909 Jansohn, Henrik 45 1864 Slavonia Triest Kistormas acq Johan Pfaff, Milw
4/10/1909 Jansohn, Janos 31 1878 Slavonia Triest Kistormas acq Eliz Schafer, Milw
10/28/1904 Janson, Janos 26 1878 Carpathia Liverpool K Torinas bil Jacob Lamp, Milw
8/29/1906 Janson, Janos 18 1888 Pannonia Triest Murga vil Valentin Schleicher
5/21/1906 Janson, Konrad 38 1868 Noordland Antwerp Kistorwas  
3/22/1914 Janson, Konrad 47 1867 Carpathia Fiume Ristornias Milw
3/27/1905 Jekel, Henrik 40 1865 Pretoria Hamburg Murga fr Johan Koller Milw 91 13th St
6/6/1906 Jekel, Henrik 22 1884 Carpathia Triest Murga NA
5/12/1909 Jekel, Henrik 43 1866 Carpathia Fiume Murga acq Johan Tilg Milw
5/12/1909 Jekel, Janos 16 1890 Carpathia Fiume Murga acq Johan Tilg Milw
11/7/1904 Jkusz, Henrik 33 1871 Pannonia Fiume Murga Milw fr Janos Tilk
4/7/1914 Jost, Eva 40 1874 George Wash Bremen Felsonana Chicago
3/29/1906 Jost, Heinrich 18 1888 Graf Waldersee Hamburg Kistormas Milw
4/7/1914 Jost, Janos 45 1869 George Wash Bremen Felsonana Chicago
5/6/1913 Joszt, Kristof 46 1867 Gothland Antwerp Gyonk Akron, OH
2/16/1903 Just, Johan 33 1870 Graf Waldersee Hamburg Varsad Middleton, Pa
4/18/1906 Juszt, Janos 30 1876 Carpathia Triest Kety Milw Margit Hansel
4/8/1903 Kain, Adam 27 1876 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Milw
8/25/1909 Kakmajer, Henrik 43 1866 Carpathia Triest Kisttarmas Milw H. H akmajer
4/24/1914 Kaszpar, Janos 24 1890 Lapland Antwerp Varsad Steelton PA
10/18/1907 Katzenbach, Elizabeth 4 1903 Laura Triest, Austria Kischtormas Milw
10/18/1907 Katzenbach, Elizabeth 38 1869 Laura Triest, Austria Kischtormas Milw husb Konrad
7/2/1905 Katzenbach, Konrad 30 1875 Slavonia Fiume Kistormas Milw bro Elias Katzenbach
10/18/1907 Katzenbach, Konrad 6 1901 Laura Triest, Austria Kischtormas Milw
10/28/1904 Katzenback, Illes 11 1893 Carpathia Liverpool Kistormas Milw. Trieneman
6/3/1914 Kaufer, Anna 18 1904 Imperator Cuxhaven Murga husb Gaspar Kaufer 120 Walnut
4/10/1909 Kaufer, Erszebet 14 1895 Slavonia Carnaro Murga to Miw Henrik Hauszman
3/27/1906 Kaufer, Gaspar 41 1865 Slavonia Triest Mirga Milw Peter Goldmann
8/29/1906 Kaufer, Gaspar 17 1889 Slavonia Carnaro Murga father Gaspar Kaufer Prairie St.
4/10/1909 Kaufer, Gaspar 44 1865 Slavonia Carnaro Murga non-immig alien, wife in Murga
9/7/1922 Kaufer, Gaspar 33 1889 Homeric Southampton Murga b inlaw Peter Krizmanich 2809 Coldspring
2/18/1905 Kaufer, Gyorgy 40 1865 Graf Waldersee Hamburg Murga to friend Casper Habenkorn
10/7/1923 Kaufer, Margarethe 43 1880 Albert Bellin Hamburg Murga husb Elias Kaufer 2504 Cherry
4/8/1903 Kehl, Daniel 41 1862 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Steelton PA
5/21/1914 Kehl, Daniel 17 1897 Kaiser Wm Bremen Udvari Milw
4/16/1905 Kehl, Janos 30 1875 Carpathia Triest Murga bro 1424 Prairie Milw
8/20/1905 Keil, Illes 27 1878 Slavonia Fiume Kalasno  
5/2/1914 Kern, Henrik 29 1885 Kais. August Vict Hamburg Kistormas Arnold Kornrod 1725 Cherry St wf Katalin
4/7/1911 Kern, Jacob 25 1886 Pannonia Triest Kistermaj b in law Henrik Mai
4/8/1903 Kern, Janos 40 1863 Belgravia Hamburg, Germany Kety New York
4/18/1906 Kern, Janos 19 1887 Carpathia Triest Kety Milw
8/1/1913 Kern, Janos 49 1864 Patricia Hamburg Kety Milw
5/12/1909 Kern, Liza 17 1892 Carpathia Fiume Murga New York
5/12/1909 Kern, Lorinz 26 1883 Carpathia Fiume Murga New York
4/10/1909 Kern, Sebesteyan 23 1886 Slavonia Triest Murga cousin Heinrich Koch
6/10/1909 Kern, Tobias 33 1876 Teutonia Southampton Klein Ternnsa b in law D. Smith Milw
11/7/1904 Kern, Tobiasne 24 1880 Pannonia Triest Kistormas to husb Tobias 709 9th St
5/8/1906 Kirchner, Eva 27 1879 Kroonland Antwerp Kistormas Milw
3/23/1903 Kirchner, Heinrich 28 1875 Pretoria Hamburg Kistormas Milw
5/8/1906 Kirchner, Heinrich 32 1874 Kroonland Antwerp Kistormas Milw Heinrich Oberlander cousin
5/26/1910 Kirchner, Konrad 42 1869 Pannonia Triest Kistormas Henrik Braun 1120 Walnut
5/12/1909 Klemencz, Josef 44 1865 Carpathia Fiume Murga Pittsburg
12/3/1910 Klemencz, Terez 18 1892 Saxonia Fiume Murga father Josef Milw
3/21/1909 Knisz, Janos 46 1863 Pannonia Fiume Varsad PA
5/9/1911 Knisz, Katalin 19 1892 Saxonia Fiume Varsad husb Konrad Milw father Henrik Rohr
3/22/1914 Knisz, Konrad 35 1879 Carpathia   Ristornias cousin John Spitznagel Milw
6/17/1913 Koch, Erszebet 15 1898 Pannonia Triest Kistormas father Jacob Koch
7/1/1909 Koch, Hedrokice 29 1880 Carpathia Fiume Murga husb Henrik Koch
3/5/1907 Koch, Henrik 24 1883 Ultonia Triest Murga Cousin Henrik Koch
6/29/1910 Koch, Henrik 22 1888 Carpathia Triest Hungary NA
3/22/1914 Koch, Jacob 15 1899 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas Milw Father Jakob Koch 462 15th St
10/24/1904 Koch, Janos 42 1862 Slavonia Fiume Kistormas Milw Henrik Oberlander
3/27/1906 Koch, Janos 17 1889 Slavonia Fiume Kety Milw Henrik Fein
4/24/1907 Koch, Janos 39 1868 Pannonia Fiume Varsad Milw Peter Hammel
6/8/1910 Koch, Janos 33 1877 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milw Henrik Koning (?)
6/9/1910 Koch, Janos 46 1864 Ultonia Fiume Kistormas Milw bil Henrik 722 Galena
2/28/1911 Koch, Janos 42 1868 Caronia Fiume Varsad acq Johann Koller Milw
6/9/1910 Kohn, Marton 41 1879 Ultonia Triest Murga Hoboken NJ
11/9/1909 Kolep, Eva 26 1883 Ultonia Triest Kistormas husb Henrik 121 Poplar St Milw
4/9/1909 Kolep, Henrik 23 1886 Slavonia Triest Kistormas Milw
1/10/1907 Koller, Erzebet 20 1893 Carpathia Triest, Austria  Murga cousin Henrik Koller Milw
4/8/1903 Koller, Gyorgy 28 1875 Belgravia Hamburg, Germany Kety fr Johan Till Milw
8/2/1911 Koller, Gyorgyne 40 1871 Vaderland Antwerp Murga husb Gyorgy
12/31/1904 Koller, Heinrich 23 1881 Pretoria Hamburg, Germany Murga bro Johan Koller 91 13th St
12/2/1901 Koller, Janos 35 1866 Palatia Hamburg, Germany Tolnor bil Downers Grove IL
6/29/1910 Koller, Janos 44 1866 Carpathia Triest Hungary  
6/9/1912 Koller, Janos 35 1877 Kroonland Antwerp Murga to 3 br in Milw 91 13th St
7/30/1896 Koller, Janos 29 1866 Lahn Bremen - UK Hungary  
8/14/1907 Koller, Johann 15 1892 Blucher Hamburg, Germany Murga br Henrik Koller 1108 Clybourn
8/14/1907 Koller, Kaspar 18 1888 Blucher Hamburg, Germany Murga to bro Henry Koller 1108 Clybourn
11/24/1913 Kramer, Henrik 50 1863 Carpathia Fiume Varsad Dayton OH
8/20/1905 Kratz, Henrik 25 1880 Slavonia Fiume Kalasno  
5/12/1909 Krausz, Andras 31 1878 Carpathia Fiume Murga Pittsburg
4/7/1914 Krausz, Peter 37 1877 George Wash Bremen Felsonana Milw
4/28/1914 Lamb, Henrik 41 1873 Kaiser Wm Bremen Kety fr Johan Kelner Milw
4/6/1905 Lamp, Andras 18 1887 Fayal Hortes Azores Islands Kistoumas cabinetmaker to br.Jacob Lamp
5/12/1903 Lamp, Jakob 24 1879 Zeeland Antwerp K. Tormas Akron Ohio br Fulopp Lamp
5/11/1907 Lang, Elisabeth 17 1890 AugustaVictoria Hamburg Kistormas Milw. hus Johann Lang 721 Walnut
3/16/1905 Lang, Heinrich 19 1886 Finland Antwerp Varsad Steelton PA
12/24/1908 Lang, Heinrich 35 1873 Kroonland Antwerp Varsad Akron Oh br Johann
4/8/1903 Lang, Henrik 42 1861 Belgravia Hamburg Kety Steelton PA
3/10/1914 Lang, Henrik 28 1886 Caronia Fiume Varsad Dayton OH
5/21/1906 Lang, Johann 22 1884 Noordland Antwerp Kistorwas bil Janson Milw
11/27/1911 Lang, Katalin 21 1890 Ultonia Fiume Kistormas husb Janos Lang Milw 662 11th St
11/27/1911 Lang, Katalin 2 1909 Ultonia Fiume Kistormas father Janos Lang MIlw
1/3/1906 Lang, Katerina 30 1876 Carpathia Fiume Varsad Husb Peter Lang Steelton PA
4/6/1913 Lang, Peterne 26 1887 LaLorraine Havre Varsad husb Detroit MI
7/11/1903 Linde, Janos 34 1869 LaLorraine LeHarve Tormas PA
3/27/1905 Linde, Janos 36 1869 Pretoria Hamburg K Tomas Alois Neubauer, Milw
4/18/1914 Lindeman Janos 35 1879 Amerika Cuxhaven Kistormas bil Conrad Janson
2/24/1904 Lindeman, Johan 25 1879 Zeeland Antwerp Kistormas bro Jacob Lindeman Milw
3/7/1906 Lindeman, Johann 26 1880 Vaderland Antwerp VisTormas b Johan Jahnson
10/28/1904 Lindeman, Konrad 24 1880 Carpathia Liverpool K Torinas acq Milw Henrik Oberlander
5/1/1906 Lindemann, Jakob 26 1880 Vaderland Antwerp Kistormas bil Johan Sandmann
5/11/1911 Linder, Janos 18 1893 Adriatic UK K Tormas Tobias Bohm
8/20/1905 Lindheimer, Illes 39 1866 Slavonia Fiume Kalasno  
7/2/1905 Luchs, Janos 28 1877 Slavonia Fiume Kistormas Trautman Milw
5/1/1912 Luchs, Janos 35 1877 Konigen Luise Bremen Kistormas vil Jacob Fein 722 Galena
5/12/1909 Luig, Jakab 37 1872 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas Chicago
4/22/1909 Mai, Fulopp 39 1870 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milw
5/11/1910 Mai, Henrik 28 1882 Carpathia Fiume Kistormas cous Fulopp Mai Milw
4/2/1906 Mar, Henrik 24 1882 Pannonia Triest Kestormas NA
4/2/1906 Mar, Henrikne 21 1885 Pannonia Triest Kestormas NA
8/20/1905 Marcz, Gyorgy 29 1876 Slavonia Fiume Kalasno  
6/9/1910 Marcz, Henrik 42 1868 Ultonia Fiume Varsad Newark NJ
3/27/1906 Marcz, Janos 20 1876 Slavonia Triest Mierga Konrad Brautigam, Milw
7/30/1909 Marcz, Janos 40 1869 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Milw. bil
4/9/1912 Marcz, Janos 43 1869 Saxonia Triest Kistormas sil Sebastian Muller
2/15/1910 Marcz, Peter 46 1864 Caronia Triest Murga sil Martin Kohn, Milw
5/21/1921 Mark, Elizabeth 40 1881 Ryndam Rotterdam Murga husb John Mark 457 22nd St
3/27/1905 Mark, Gyorgy 29 1876 Pretoria Hamburg Murga fr Gaspar Haberman mIlw
5/21/1921 Mark, Janos 12 1909 Ryndam Rotterdam Murga father John Mark Milw
3/26/1906 Mark, Johann 29 1877 Westernland Antwerp Murga Milw Andras Brautigam
4/11/1911 Marz, Georg 34 1877 LeBretagne Havre Kalazno Milw Henr Schonfeld
3/11/1903 Marz, Heinrich 35 1868 Finland Antwerp Varsad Steelton, PA
3/21/1909 Marz, Janos 30 1879 Pannonia Fiume Varsad Steelton, PA Henrik Marz
3/21/1909 Marz, Karalin 35 1874 Pannonia Fiume Varsad Steelton
12/9/1910 Maurer, Erzebet 23 1887 Pannonia Fiume Kistarmas husb Adam Maurer Milw
3/27/1905 Meri, Fulopp 36 1869 Pretoria Hamburg Kistormas Milw
3/21/1909 Miller, Henrik 46 1863 Pannonia Fiume Varsad Steelton PA
5/3/1911 Miller, Henrik 39 1872 Ultonia Triest Kistormas Ludwig Oberlander, 722 Galena
2/3/1909 Muller, Adam 20 1889 Graf Waldersee Antwerp Varsad Annapolis, MD
5/24/1911 Muller, Elisabeth 30 1881 Bremen Bremen Murga Milw Kaspar Trautman
5/24/1911 Muller, Erzsebet 2 1909 Bremen Bremen Kety Milw Kaspar Trautman
2/24/1904 Muller, Heinrich 28 1876 Zeeland Antwerp Kistormas Milw
4/5/1905 Muller, Heinrich 32 1873 Montreal LeHavre Varsad Steelton, PA
3/22/1905 Muller, Henrik 25 1880 Slavonia Fiume Kety Steelton
12/13/1906 Muller, Henrik 26 1880 Pannonia Fiume Kety Steelton
6/9/1910 Muller, Janos 22 1888 Ultonia Fiume Kety bro Georg Muller Milw
2/28/1911 Muller, Janos 35 1876 Caronia Fiume Varsad Dayton OH br Adam
5/24/1911 Muller, Janos 30 1881 Bremen Bremen Murga Milw Kaspar Trautman
8/22/1911 Muller, Kata 24 1887 Saxonia Fiume Kety husb Henrik Muller Milw
7/3/1906